Meeting History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Protected "Meeting History" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#8FB31D;" | |||
|<strong>Wednesday, April 19th, 6:30pm</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<strong>Where</strong> | |||
|Unitarian Universalist Church of Jacksonville | |||
7405 Arlington Expy · Jacksonville, FL | |||
|- | |||
|<strong>Topic</strong> | |||
|JaxLUG Monthly Meeting - Jack and the Rose Garden | |||
|- | |||
|<strong>Synopsis</strong> | |||
|Jack and the Rosegarden will introduce you to Jack (an audio connection kit) and the Rosegarden (the free software digital audio work station developed for Linux using ALSA and QT4) Not only does Rosegarden provide Audio and MIDI sequencing, but scorewriting and musical composition and editing tools as well. | |||
|- | |||
|<strong>Presented By</strong> | |||
|Robert Mckennon | |||
|- | |||
|<strong>Food Sponsor</strong> | |||
|N/A | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:53, 21 May 2023
Wednesday, April 19th, 6:30pm | |
Where | Unitarian Universalist Church of Jacksonville
7405 Arlington Expy · Jacksonville, FL |
Topic | JaxLUG Monthly Meeting - Jack and the Rose Garden |
Synopsis | Jack and the Rosegarden will introduce you to Jack (an audio connection kit) and the Rosegarden (the free software digital audio work station developed for Linux using ALSA and QT4) Not only does Rosegarden provide Audio and MIDI sequencing, but scorewriting and musical composition and editing tools as well. |
Presented By | Robert Mckennon |
Food Sponsor | N/A |